Kazakhstan Boxing Federation

FIRST STRING

Temirtas Zhussupov

Date of birth: 15.01.1988

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weight division:  49 kg

Sports rank:  World-class athlete

Representing:  Akmola Region

Results: winner of the Asia Championship, five-time champion of Kazakhstan, winner and medalist of a number of international tournaments.

 

 

Anvar Muzapparov

Datw of birth: 27.06.1992

 

Weight division: 52 kg

Sports rank: Master of Sport

Representing: Almaty Region 

Coach: 

Results: winner of the Kazakhstan National Championship, medalist of several National Championships of Kazakhstan, winner and medalist of a number of international tournaments

 

Kairat Yeraliyev

Date of birth: 08.11.1990

 

Weight division: 56 kg

Sports rank: Merited Master of Sport

Representing: Turkestan Region

Coach: Myrzagali Aitzhanov

Results: bronze medalist of the World Championship (2013), bronze medalist of the Asian Games (2014), winner of Kazakhstan National Championships (2012, 2016, 2018), bronze medalist of the Asia Championship (2015, 2017), world champion (2017)

 

 Zakir Safiullin

 

Date of birth: 11.11.1986

 

Weight division: 60 kg

Sports rank: World-class athlete

Representing: Turkestan Region

Coach: Shamil Mukhtiyarov

Results: champion of Kazakhstan (2013, 2014, 2018), vice-champion of Kazakhstan (2016, 2017), silver medalist of Asia (2015), WSB world champion (2017)

 

 

 

Sanatali Toltayev

 

 

Date of birth: 21.11.1999

 

Weight division: 64 kg

Sports rank: World-class athlete

Representing: Mangystau Region

Coach: Marat Dzhakiyev

Results: champion of Kazakhstan (2018), bronze medalist of the Kazakhstan National Championship (2017), winner of AIBA Youth World Champonship (2017)

 

Abylaikhan Zhussupov

 Date of birth: 10.01.1997

 

Weight division: 69 kg

Sports rank: World-class athlete

Representing: Karaganda Region 

Coach: Baurzhan Amanbayev, Andrey Raish

Results: Youth Olympic Games winner (2014), silver medalist of the Asia Championship (2017), bronze medalist of the World Championship (2017),  winner of the Kazakhstan National Championship (2018) 

 

 

Abilkhan Amankul

Date of birth: 29.07.1997

 

Weight division: 75 kg

Sports rank: Master of Sport

Representing: Zhambyl Region 

Coach: Nurlan Akurpekov

Results: winner of the international tournament in Halle, Germany (2017), bronze medalist of the Championship of Asia (2017), silver medalist of the world championship (2017), silver medalist of Asian Games (2018), winner of the National Championship of Kazakhstan (2018)

 

Bek Nurmaganbet

Date of birth: 13.02.1998

 

Weight division: 81 kg

Sports rank: World-class athlete

Representing: Turkestan Region 

Coach: Myrzagali Aitzhanov

Results: bronze medalist of the National Championship of Kazakhstan (2017), winner of the National Championship of Kazakhstan (2018), winner of the Gee Bee Tournament (Finland)

 

Vassiliy Levit

Date of birth: 24.02.1988

 

Weight division: 91 kg

Sports rank: Merited Master of Sport

Representing: Astana

Coach: Alexander Strelnikov

Results: winner of Asia Championships (2009, 2015, 2017), winner of the National Championships of Kazakhstan (2011, 2018), best WSB boxer (2015), silver medalist of the 2016 Summer Olympic Games, bronze medalist of the World Championship (2017)

 

Kamshybek Kunkabayev

Date of birth: 18.11.1991

 

Weight division: +91 kg

Sports rank: Merited Master of Sport

Representing: Kyzylorda Region

Coach: Galymzhan Baigubdiyev

Results: winner of the World Military Championship (2014), silver medalist of the Kazakhstan National Championship (2016), silver medalist of Asia Championship (2017), silver medalist of the Asian Boxing Championship (2017), silver medalist of the World Championship (2017), winner of the Kazakhstan National Championship (2018)

SECOND STRING

Yermek Madiyev

 

Date of birth: 10.06.1993 

 

 

Weight division: 49 kg

Sports rank: Master of sport 

Representing: Zhambyl Region

Results: silver medalist of the Kazakhstan National Boxing Championship (2018)

 

 

Saken Bibossynov

 

Date of birth: 03.07.1997

 

Weight division: 52 kg

 

Sports rank: Master of Sport

 

Representing: Turkestan Region

 

Coach: Myrzagali Aitzhanov

 

Results: silver medalist of the Kazakhstan National Boxing Championship

 

 

 

Оrazbek Assylkulov

 

Date of birth: 13.01.1998

 

Weight division: 56 kg

Sports rank: World-class athlete

Representing: Akmola Region

Coach: Yerlan Gazizov

Results: Golden medalist of the International Tornament in Saint-Petersburg, Russia (2017), bronze medalist of the International Tournament for the Sagadat Nurmagambetov prizes (2017), golden medalist of the International Tournament for the Askar Kulibayev prizes (2017), silver medalist of the Kazakhstan National Boxing Championship (2018)

 

 

Samatali Toltayev

Date of birth: 21.11.1999

 

Weight division: 60 кг

Sports rank: World-class athlete

Representing: Mangystau Region

Coach: Marat Dzhakiyev

Results: golden medalist of the ASBC Youth Championship (2017), golden medalist of the Bocskai Memorial Tournament, Hungary (2018), silver medalist of the Kazakhstan National Boxing Championship (2018)

 

 

Bekdaulet Ibragimov

Date of birth: 16.10.1995

 

Weight division: 64 kg

Sports rank: Master of Sport

Representing: Turkestan Region

Coach: Nurken Andassov

Results: champion and medalist of seberal Kazakhstan National Boxing Championships, bronze medalist of the ASBC Boxing Championship, golden medalist of the President's Cup (2018)

 

 

Aslambek Shymbergenov

Date of birth: 09.10.1993

 

Weight division: 69 kg

Sports rank: World-class athlete

Representing: Zhambyl Region

Coach: Yermek Yertayev

Results: two-time golden medalist of the Kazakhstan National Boxing Championships (2014, 2017), silver medalist of the Asian Games (2018)

 
 

 

Yerik Alzhanov 

Date of birth: 02.10.1991

 

Weight division: 75 kg

Sports rank: World-class athlete

Representing: Mangystau Region 

Coach: Marat Dzhakiyev

Results: medalist of several Kazakhstan National Boxing Championships, silver medalist of the ASBC Championship

 
 

 

Mikhail Kohanchik

Date of birth: 23.06.1998

 

Weight division: 81 kg

Sports rank: Master of Sport

Representing: Kostanay Region

Coach: Yuri Yanov

Results: bronze medalist of the Kazakhstan National Boxing Cha,pionship (2017), silver medalist of the Kazakhstan National Boxing Cha,pionship (2018)

 
 

 

Bekzad Nurdauletov

Date of birth: 10.04.1988

 

Weight division: 91 kg

Sports rank: Master of Sport 

Representing: Mangustay Region

Coach: Adil Basygarayev, Maksat Baktybazarov, Marat Dzhakiyev

Results: medalist of several Kazakhstan National Boxing Championships, medalist of several international tournaments

 
 

 

Nurlan Saparbay

Date of birth: 09.10.1997

 

Weight division: +91 kg

Sports rank: Master of Sport

Representing: Turkestan Region

Coach: Nurken Andasov

Results: medalist of several Kazakhstan National Boxing Championships

 
 
 

 

COACH BORD OF THE NATIONAL BOXING TEAM OF KAZKHSTAN

 

 

 

Bolat ABDRAKHMANOVCoordinator for Ages (Juniors, Youths, Adults) of the National Boxing Team of the Republic of Kazakhstan, State Boxing Coach of the Republic of Kazakhstan

 

 

 

 

Galymbek KENZHEBAYEV, Head Coach of the National Boxing Team of the Republic of Kazakhstan

 

 

  

 

Marat DZHAKIYEV, Coach of the National Boxing Team of the Republic of Kazakhstan

 

 

 

 Irek SATOV, National Boxing Team Doctor

 

 

 

Yerzhan ZHUNUSSOV, National Boxing Team Manager