Kazakhstan Boxing Federation

 

Timur A. KULIBAYEV, President

Bekzhan M. BEKTENOV, Executive Director

Daniyar R. ABULGAZIN, Vice President for General Issues

Yuri A. TSKHAI, Vice President for Coach Board Liaisons 

Almasadam M. SATKALIYEV, Vice President for International Relations

Baurzhan K. OSPANOV, Vice President for Regional Federations

 Coordinators

 

Bolat U. ABDRAKHMANOV, Coordinator for Ages (Juniors, Youths, Adults) of the National Boxing Team of the Republic of Kazakhstan, State Boxing Coach of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Galina TOPOLEVA, Coordinator for Public Relations

 

Galiya BILYALOVA, Coordinator for Complex Research Teams

 

 Makpal OSPANOVA, Coordinator for International Relations

Aslan A. IGUBAYEV, Coordinator for Judiciary Liaisons

Astana Arlans Professional Sports Club LLP

 

Bakhtiyar ARTAYEV, General Director, Astana Arlans PSC 

COACH BOARD OF THE NATIONAL BOXING

TEAM OF THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN 

Myrzagali K. AITZHANOV, Head Coach of the National Boxing Team of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Vadim E. Prisyazhnyuk, Head Coach of the Women's National Boxing Team of the Republic of Kazakhstan 


Marat I. DZHAKIYEV, Coach of the National Boxing Team of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Kairat M. MANASHEV, State Coach of the Women's National Boxing Team of the Republic of Kazakhstan


Kairat T. SATZHANOV, Senior Coach of the National Junior Team of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Galymbek K. KENZHEBAYEV, Senior Coach of the National Youth Team of the Republic of Kazakhstan

 

Yerzhan N. Zhunussov, National Boxing Team Manager 

judges comittee

 

 

Ermek Suyenish, Chairman of the Judges Committee, AIBA 3-Star Referee&Judge (Almaty Region)


 

Uzbek Kazin, Member of the Judges Committee, AIBA 3-Star Referee&Judge (Kostanay Region)


 

Kairat Zhumankulov, Member of the Judges Committee, AIBA 2-Star Referee&Judge (Zhambyl Region)

 

Yerzhan Ospanabayev, Member of the Judges Committee, AIBA 2-Star Referee&Judge (South Kazakhstan Region)

 

Assylbek Chunyshkaliyev, Member of the Judges Committee, AIBA 3-Star Referee&Judge (Atyrau)


 

Danara Akhmetova, Member of the Judges Committee, AIBA 1-Star Referee&Judge (Karaganda)

 

Arman Burkitbayev, Member of the Judges Committee, AIBA 1-Star Referee&Judge (Akmola Region)

 

 

Gani Iskakov, Member of the Judges Committee, AIBA 1-Star Referee&Judge (Almaty Region)

 

 

Dinmukhamed Abay, Member of the Judges Committee, AIBA 1-Star Referee&Judge (Kyzylorda Region)

 

Yernar Nuridenov, Member of the Judges Committee, AIBA 1-Star Referee&Judge (West Kazakhstan Region)

 

integrated research team

 

Irek SATOV, National Boxing Team Doctor

 

Liliya TARANYUK, National Women's Boxing Team Doctor 

 

Members of the KBF Executive Committee

 1.  Timur A. Kulibayev

2.   Daniyar R. Abulgazin

3.   Serik K. Konakbayev

4.   Bekzhan M. Bektenov

5.   Yuri A. Tskhai

6.   Almasadam M. Satkaliyev

7.   Beket S. Makhmutov

8.   Serik Z. Sapiyev

9.   Zhanbolat Z. Sarsenov

10.     Yerkin M. Rakhimbergenov

11.     Boris S. Tskhvirashvili

12.     Azat T. Turlybekuly

13.     Muslimbay D. Dairbekov

14.     Yermakhan S. Ibraimov

15.     Kasym S. Maulenov

16.     Myrzagali K. Aitzhanov

17.     Vadim E. Prisyazhnyuk

18.     Galymbek K. Kenzhebayev

19.     Kairat T. Satzhanov

20.     Shukhrat A. Danbay

21.     Daniyar A. Berlybayev

22.     Kairat S. Boranbayev

23.     Dias T. Suleymenov

24.     Bakhytzhan T. Kazhiyev

25.     Mikhail Y. Yurchenko

26.     Askar K. Balzhanov

27.     Marat K. Ormanov

28.     Askar Z. Turysbekov

29.     Baurzhan K. Ospanov

30.     Zhanat R. Tussupbekov

31.     Chingis R. Berdygozhin

32.     Yerbolat N. Apsalyamov

33.     Batyr T. Ualiyev